KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

lattoneria

German translation: Spenglerarbeiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lattoneria
German translation:Spenglerarbeiten
Entered by: Laura Di Santo

18:14 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: lattoneria
Lattoneria in acciaio

FASE DI LAVORO:Montaggio pannelli-lamiere di copertura-lattonerie in acciaio
Laura Di Santo
Italy
spenglerarbeiten
Explanation:
so habe ich das bis jetzt immer übersetzt.
Das sind Arbeiten wie Dachrinnen etc.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Sì Christel, confermato dal cliente. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2spenglerarbeiten
Christel Zipfel
5 -1Blechhämmerer/Spengler
Befanetta81


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Blechhämmerer/Spengler


Explanation:
(battilastra)

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniela Di Candia: quello è il lattoniere, non la lattoneria
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spenglerarbeiten


Explanation:
so habe ich das bis jetzt immer übersetzt.
Das sind Arbeiten wie Dachrinnen etc.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Sì Christel, confermato dal cliente. Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
1 hr

agree  verbis
2 hrs