KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

impianto solaio

German translation: Dacheinrichtung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impianto solaio
German translation:Dacheinrichtung
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

10:28 Nov 5, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Edilizia
Italian term or phrase: impianto solaio
Es geht noch immer um diese Trocknungsanlage für Ziegel.

Linea unica d´accumulo carri cotti per alimentare la scaricatrice dell´impianto solaio.

Leider ist das der ganze Kontext.

Deckensystem / Deckenanlage??

Danke
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Dacheinrichtung
Explanation:
Non sono per niente sicura, ma ho trovato un sito in 3 lingue, nel quale "impianti solaio" mit "Dacheinrichtungen" übersetzt wurde.

Schau'doch mal rein...!

MCAPLANTS.COM - MCA Srl - Industrial Plants - Italy
... The are is protected and a registration form for authorization is
available at the following link [Registration]. Impianti Solaio. ...
www.mcaplants.com/index.php?page=covering&lang=it - 13k

Ciao, Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke vielmals Mi + Giuliana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Dacheinrichtung
Miriam Ludwig
2Decken-Transportanlage/-AufzuganlageHorst2


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Decken-Transportanlage/-Aufzuganlage


Explanation:
passt in den Text

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Danke für den Versuch
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Danke für den Versuch

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dacheinrichtung


Explanation:
Non sono per niente sicura, ma ho trovato un sito in 3 lingue, nel quale "impianti solaio" mit "Dacheinrichtungen" übersetzt wurde.

Schau'doch mal rein...!

MCAPLANTS.COM - MCA Srl - Industrial Plants - Italy
... The are is protected and a registration form for authorization is
available at the following link [Registration]. Impianti Solaio. ...
www.mcaplants.com/index.php?page=covering&lang=it - 13k

Ciao, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2748
Grading comment
Danke vielmals Mi + Giuliana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: *impianti solaio* sagt überhaupt nichts .. darunter glaube ich folgendens zu verstehen: eine Anlage, die "auf der Dachebene" montiert ist und der Dacheinrichtung dient
2 hrs