KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

V c.c.

German translation: V GS (Gleichstrom)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:V c.c. (corrente continua)
German translation:V GS (Gleichstrom)
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

01:36 Jan 25, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: V c.c.
Es geht immer noch um Regler:

Livello logico 0: Vout < 0.5 ***V c.c.***

Wie muss das eurer Meinung nach im Deutschen heißen...???

Grazie 1000! Mi
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Gleichstrom
Explanation:
corrente continua
Selected response from:

Edward L. Crosby III
Grading comment
Danke!!! Miriam
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gleichstrom
Edward L. Crosby III
4VCC Versorgungsspannung
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gleichstrom


Explanation:
corrente continua

Edward L. Crosby III
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Danke!!! Miriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Ulrike.

agree  dieter haake
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Dieter.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VCC Versorgungsspannung


Explanation:
So hab ich das in Zusammenhang mit Vout gefunden.
Saluti


    www.qrp4u.de/docs/de/Bauelemente/ - 14k
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662