KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

ponticello Sh2

German translation: Steckbrücke/Jumper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ponticello (qui)
German translation:Steckbrücke/Jumper
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

16:12 Jan 25, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ponticello Sh2
Es geht um einen Hardwareschutz bei einem Regler:

La protezione si esegue cortocircuitando il ***ponticello Sh2*** nel lato saldature del circuito.

Danke!!! Mi
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Jumper oder Steckbrücke
Explanation:
Langenscheidt + Google
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Passt hervoragend :-) Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jumper oder Steckbrücke
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3s.u.Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
bin mir nicht 100%ig sicher, aber ich meine es müsste der Lötpunkt sein
http://www.pdaforum.de/umbaucradle/

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1480

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jumper oder Steckbrücke


Explanation:
Langenscheidt + Google

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662
Grading comment
Passt hervoragend :-) Danke!