KudoZ home » Italian to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

pantaloni di tela

German translation: Stoffhose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pantaloni di tela
German translation:Stoffhose
Entered by: erika rubinstein

20:51 Jul 3, 2007
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: pantaloni di tela
Empfehlungen für Ausflüge:

usate pantaloni di tela lunghi

Ich stehe auf dem Schlauch.

Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Stoffhose
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Leinenhose
Margherita Ferrero
4Stoffhose
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stoffhose


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leinenhose


Explanation:
tela =lino, di solito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-07-03 22:41:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

besser : Leinen und/oder Baumwolle ?

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Prawi: La tela può essere di cotone, cerata o altro. E non penso che qualcuno consiglierebbe espressamente calzoni di lino per una gita..
14 mins
  -> perchè no? Se si va in Africa spesso è consigliato proprio il lino che protegge molto bene dal caldo.