KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tourism & Travel

lingua romanza

German translation: romanische Sprache


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lingua romanza
German translation:romanische Sprache
Entered by: harmatan

11:45 Nov 12, 2007
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / guida turistica
Italian term or phrase: lingua romanza
la lingua italiana fa parte di un gruppo di lingua romanza.....
ma come si dice in tedesco?
harmatan
romanische Sprache
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-12 11:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rupprecht-gymnasium.de/index.php?id=384
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Ich dachte immer romanisch wäre romanico, daher war ich etwas "baff"...aber danke für all eure Bestätigungen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5romanische Sprache
Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +4gehört zu den romanischen Sprachen
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gehört zu den romanischen Sprachen


Explanation:
....

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: ja, habs auch gefunden mittlerweile, danke trotzdem


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daiana Heinrich
7 mins
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
15 mins
  -> grazie ;-)

agree  Johanna von der Vring
28 mins
  -> Grazie, Johanna :-)

agree  Michael Senn
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
romanische Sprache


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-12 11:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rupprecht-gymnasium.de/index.php?id=384

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Ich dachte immer romanisch wäre romanico, daher war ich etwas "baff"...aber danke für all eure Bestätigungen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daiana Heinrich
7 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
16 mins

agree  Elisabeth Hippe-Heisler
53 mins

agree  Michael Senn
1 hr

agree  Margherita Ferrero
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Aniello Scognamiglio, Jule Eitel, Katia De Gennar