KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tourism & Travel

area verde spontanea

German translation: in einer naturbelassenen Grünoase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:area verde spontanea
German translation: in einer naturbelassenen Grünoase
Entered by: Natascha Spinetto

09:25 Apr 8, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: area verde spontanea
descrizione di un agriturismo
L'agriturismo xxx è situatio in un'area verde spontanea con pesca sportiva alla trota

Danke im Voraus !
Natascha Spinetto
Italy
in einer naturbelassenen Grünoase
Explanation:
Oder :in einer naturbelassenen grünen landschaft
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in einer naturbelassenen GrünoaseEllen Kraus
3inmitten eines Fleckchens unberührter Natur
tmscherz
3natürliche Grünzone (Grünbereich)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natürliche Grünzone (Grünbereich)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in einer naturbelassenen Grünoase


Explanation:
Oder :in einer naturbelassenen grünen landschaft

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Hass: Landschaft gefällt mir besser
10 mins

agree  Zea_Mays: mit Joan (auch "Gebiet"). ;-)
18 mins

agree  Evelyne Antinoro: ja, Landschaft!
39 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: auch für Landschaft
50 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inmitten eines Fleckchens unberührter Natur


Explanation:
Langenscheidt: vegetazione spontanea: wilde Natur.
"wild" finde ich hier unpassend. eher "unberührt" oder so.
Alternativen: ungezähmte Natur

tmscherz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4