KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tourism & Travel

tappeti elastici

German translation: Trampolin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tappeto elastico
German translation:Trampolin
Entered by: Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi

16:42 Mar 11, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: tappeti elastici
Werbung für ein Hotel am Meer. Da gibt es auch ein Freibad mit:
piscina
acquascivolo
*tappeti elastici*
campo di calcetto
beach-volley

Könnte das eine Art elastische Rutsche sein????
Estate vieni a me!!!!!
Besten Dank, Helene
corsi di nuoto
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Trampolin
Explanation:
Diese kleinen, runden kurzbeinigen, auf denen auch Kinder gerne rumhüpfen:

Schau mal hier:

http://reebokfitnessitalian.tslsport.co.uk/Department/Detail...
http://search.kelkoo.it/b/a/ss_Tappeto_elastico.html
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Langnet: Super! Besten Dank auch an Ulrike
Hier hat es den ganzen Tag geschneit.... :-((((
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trampolin
langnet
3s.u.Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Gymnastikmatten
vielleicht sind's die
http://www.gaugler-lutz.de/we_gaugler/matsandmore/turnsport/...

Grüße aus dem regnerischen Suzzara
Ulrike

Ulrike Bader
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trampolin


Explanation:
Diese kleinen, runden kurzbeinigen, auf denen auch Kinder gerne rumhüpfen:

Schau mal hier:

http://reebokfitnessitalian.tslsport.co.uk/Department/Detail...
http://search.kelkoo.it/b/a/ss_Tappeto_elastico.html

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Langnet: Super! Besten Dank auch an Ulrike
Hier hat es den ganzen Tag geschneit.... :-((((

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: die 2. URL könnte nicht klarer sein! :o)
34 mins