KudoZ home » Italian to German » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

vino di grande formato

German translation: Wein von großem Format


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vino di grande formato
German translation:Wein von großem Format
Entered by: Annalisa Tamborra

13:30 Oct 29, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: vino di grande formato
Non mi é chiaro il significato di questa definizione. Come si rende in tedesco?

Vi ringrazio per ogni suggerimento. Ciao, Annalisa
Annalisa Tamborra
Austria
Wein von großem Format
Explanation:
Der Ausdruck ist sehr geläufig, du kannst dich im WWW davon überzeugen :-)

http://www.weingut-dreikoenigshof.de/weingut/weineundrebsort...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vi ringrazio tanto! Annalisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wein von großem Format
Aniello Scognamiglio
3erstklassiger Wein/ Wein erster (Güte-)Klasse
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erstklassiger Wein/ Wein erster (Güte-)Klasse


Explanation:
... ein exzellenter Wein ...

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wein von großem Format


Explanation:
Der Ausdruck ist sehr geläufig, du kannst dich im WWW davon überzeugen :-)

http://www.weingut-dreikoenigshof.de/weingut/weineundrebsort...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vi ringrazio tanto! Annalisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
0 min