KudoZ home » Italian to Greek » Cooking / Culinary

biscotti a basso contenuto di colesterolo

Greek translation: μπισκότα με χαμηλή περιεκτικότητα σε χοληστερόλη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:biscotti a basso contenuto di colesterolo
Greek translation:μπισκότα με χαμηλή περιεκτικότητα σε χοληστερόλη
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

09:56 Apr 2, 2008
Italian to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Cooking / Culinary / biscotti
Italian term or phrase: biscotti a basso contenuto di colesterolo
Contesto: tipo di biscotti

BISCOTTI A BASSO CONTENUTO DI COLESTEROLO

Mi serve in MAIUSCOLE
Grazie 1000 per l'aiuto!
elysee
Italy
μπισκότα με χαμηλή περιεκτικότητα σε χοληστερόλη
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-02 10:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ή "μπισκότα με χαμηλή χοληστερόλη"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-02 11:07:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ΜΠΙΣΚΟΤΑ ΜΕ ΧΑΜΗΛΗ (ΠΕΡΙΕΚΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ ΣΕ) ΧΟΛΗΣΤΕΡΟΛΗ

oppure

ΜΠΙΣΚΟΤΑ ΜΕ ΧΑΜΗΛΗ ΧΟΛΗΣΤΕΡΟΛΗ
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
grazie 1000 !
buona giornata...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2μπισκότα με χαμηλή περιεκτικότητα σε χοληστερόληEvi Prokopi
4ΒΟΥΤΗΜΑΤΑ ΜΕ ΧΑΜΗΛΗ ΧΟΛΗΣΤΕΡΟΛΗ
Eleni Makantani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ΒΟΥΤΗΜΑΤΑ ΜΕ ΧΑΜΗΛΗ ΧΟΛΗΣΤΕΡΟΛΗ


Explanation:
anche ΦΡΥΓΑΝΙΕΣ (pane tostato a lungo) ma, come e di basso contenuto di colesterolo, preferisco ΒΟΥΤΗΜΑΤΑ, che possono avere grassi animali o vegetali.

Eleni Makantani
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
μπισκότα με χαμηλή περιεκτικότητα σε χοληστερόλη


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-02 10:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ή "μπισκότα με χαμηλή χοληστερόλη"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-02 11:07:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ΜΠΙΣΚΟΤΑ ΜΕ ΧΑΜΗΛΗ (ΠΕΡΙΕΚΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ ΣΕ) ΧΟΛΗΣΤΕΡΟΛΗ

oppure

ΜΠΙΣΚΟΤΑ ΜΕ ΧΑΜΗΛΗ ΧΟΛΗΣΤΕΡΟΛΗ

Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie 1000 !
buona giornata...
Notes to answerer
Asker: me lo puoi indicare anche in MAIUSCOLE ? grazie...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evangelia Tsichlis
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Evita!

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
7 hrs