KudoZ home » Italian to Hungarian » Other

cuoio

Hungarian translation: bőr (általában), állatbőr, emberbőr, bőr, cserzett bőr, fakéreg, gyümölcshéj, héj


19:19 May 30, 2002
Italian to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: cuoio
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
Hungarian translation:bőr (általában), állatbőr, emberbőr, bőr, cserzett bőr, fakéreg, gyümölcshéj, héj
Explanation:
Non mi e' chiaro se Le serve la traduzione di tutte quante le parole oppure solo di quella "cuoio", quindi ho tradotto tutte.
Selected response from:

mtbstudio
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bőr (általában), állatbőr, emberbőr, bőr, cserzett bőr, fakéreg, gyümölcshéj, héjmtbstudio
5 -1nyersbor
Gyorgyi Tassy


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nyersbor


Explanation:
nyersbor, qualora si tratti di pelle conciata, p.es. divano in cuoio,
nel senso di cuoio capelluto e' hajas fejbor.

Gyorgyi Tassy
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
ko

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxsavaria: szerintem sem erről van szó,főleg nem bor ról.
2302 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: ko

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bőr (általában), állatbőr, emberbőr, bőr, cserzett bőr, fakéreg, gyümölcshéj, héj


Explanation:
Non mi e' chiaro se Le serve la traduzione di tutte quante le parole oppure solo di quella "cuoio", quindi ho tradotto tutte.

mtbstudio
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban
256 days

agree  xxxsavaria
2301 days