KudoZ home » Italian to Japanese » Other

andiamo

Japanese translation: Oi! Hayaku ikou!


11:03 Apr 2, 2003
Italian to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: andiamo
dai, muoviti, andiamo!
Bubi
Italy
Japanese translation:Oi! Hayaku ikou!
Explanation:
Secondame, "oi! hayaku ikou!" e pi
Selected response from:

Troy Fowler
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1そら行け,急げ、さぁ行こう
Nobuo Kawamura
4ikuyo!koinobori
4Oi! Hayaku ikou!
Troy Fowler


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
そら行け,急げ、さぁ行こう


Explanation:
要するに同じことを強調しているのです。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elrubio
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oi! Hayaku ikou!


Explanation:
Secondame, "oi! hayaku ikou!" e pi

Troy Fowler
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

411 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ikuyo!


Explanation:
Quando voglio andare via, per forzare agli altri a muoversi uso
questo termine. E' informale.

koinobori
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese