KudoZ home » Italian to Norwegian » Other

pelle di animale con pelo

Norwegian translation: pels


19:01 May 30, 2002
Italian to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle di animale con pelo
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
Norwegian translation:pels
Explanation:
significa sia la pelle del animale vivo che nel senso "giacca di pelliccio"
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pels
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
4skinn
Hege Jakobsen Lepri


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pels


Explanation:
significa sia la pelle del animale vivo che nel senso "giacca di pelliccio"

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hege Jakobsen Lepri: boh, pels sarebbe pelliccia e non ha il significato di una pelle coi peli senza cuciture
4 hrs
  -> mener du at isbjørnen ikke har pels før den er skutt og skinnet er sydd til et plagg? Det må jeg si

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skinn


Explanation:
termine usato per una pelle animale coi peli, per esempio:
isbjørnskinn= pelle di orso polare


    Traduttrice dell'Albo professionale del tribunale di Prato IT-NO
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 16