KudoZ home » Italian to Norwegian » Other

pelle conciata

Norwegian translation: garvet skinn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pelle conciata
Norwegian translation:garvet skinn
Entered by: Eivind Lilleskjaeret

19:08 May 30, 2002
Italian to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle conciata
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
garvet skinn
Explanation:
o "garvet lær" se si tratta di cuoio
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5garvet skinn
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
4preparert hud
Hege Jakobsen Lepri


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garvet skinn


Explanation:
o "garvet lær" se si tratta di cuoio

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
ok

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparert hud


Explanation:
garve e' un mod di conciare la pelle
preparere e' meno specifico.... e copre meglio il processo..... per come lo conosce dalla zone industrale Fi-Po

Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 16