KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Law (general)

insindacabile giudizio

Polish translation: według wyłącznego uznania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:insindacabile giudizio
Polish translation:według wyłącznego uznania
Entered by: Karolina Aniela Wilk

06:18 Oct 26, 2007
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: insindacabile giudizio
Zapis umowy. Kontekst zdania: "Il preponente si riserva il diritto di limitare od estendere tali condizioni, con preavviso di tre mesi, qualora, a suo insindacabile giudizio"
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
według wyłącznego uznania
Explanation:
Patrz angielskie: in the sole judgment (of sb.)

Rowniez w linku ponizej, porownaj wloskie i angielskie tlumaczenie.
Pozdrawiam
KW
Selected response from:

Karolina Aniela Wilk
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Pozdrawiam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1według wyłącznego uznania
Karolina Aniela Wilk
4według własnego uznania
Anna Cieslik


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
według własnego uznania


Explanation:
według własnego uznania

Anna Cieslik
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
według wyłącznego uznania


Explanation:
Patrz angielskie: in the sole judgment (of sb.)

Rowniez w linku ponizej, porownaj wloskie i angielskie tlumaczenie.
Pozdrawiam
KW


    Reference: http://www.espritnautics.com/service_center/novurania_owners...
Karolina Aniela Wilk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Pozdrawiam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta
3 days9 hrs