KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sbandamento

Polish translation: poslizg boczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sbandamento
Polish translation:poslizg boczny
Entered by: Milana D?ugopolska

11:12 Feb 20, 2006
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sbandamento
Uno dei parametri di ruota bici.
PRESTO s.c.
Poland
poslizg boczny
Explanation:
ew. zarzucanie
Selected response from:

Milana D?ugopolska
Grading comment
Thanks,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poslizg bocznyMilana D?ugopolska
5Bicie koła
Piotr Plonski
4zarzucenie (poślizg boczny)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poslizg boczny


Explanation:
ew. zarzucanie

Milana D?ugopolska
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Plonski: to nie jest parametr ko³a rowerowego
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarzucenie (poślizg boczny)


Explanation:


W chwili kiedy wejdziemy w zakręt ze zbyt dużą prędkośćią na skutek różnych sił działających na samochód koła wpadną w poślizg boczny - zaczną poruszać się ...
www.autoplock.pl/leksykon.php?temat=poslizg.htm - 21k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Plonski: to nie jest parametr ko³a rowerowego
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bicie koła


Explanation:
Termin używany przy centrowaniu kół rowerowych,zwykle dopuszczalne "bicie boczne"(odkształcenie) koła nie powinno przekraczać 5 mm.
Istnieje również tzw."bicie góra-dół"

Piotr Plonski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24