KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CINEMATISMI

Polish translation: MECHANIZMY


16:46 Feb 9, 2007
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CINEMATISMI DELLE VALVOLE
Italian term or phrase: CINEMATISMI
I AM NOT SURE HOW TO TRANSLATE IT. CINEMATISMI DELLE VALVOLE INTO POLISH, WHAT ABOUT SIMPLE MOVIMENTI?

I'LL APPRECIATE YOUR HELP
AGA
agla
Polish translation:MECHANIZMY
Explanation:
Może po prostu MECHANIZMY ZAWORÓW
Selected response from:

Anna Fyk
Italy
Grading comment
kinematyka zaworów suits better than mechanizmy into may context, thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kinematyka (zaworów)
Ossetta
4MECHANIZMY
Anna Fyk


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MECHANIZMY


Explanation:
Może po prostu MECHANIZMY ZAWORÓW

Anna Fyk
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
kinematyka zaworów suits better than mechanizmy into may context, thanks a lot!

3 days28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kinematyka (zaworów)


Explanation:
w zasadzie to pojęcie szersze, niż mechanizm...ale to zależy od kontekstu
Kinematyka układu korbowego 8.1.2. ...Hydrauliczny napęd zaworów 22.3.6. Magnetoelektryczny napęd zaworów 22.3.7. ...
www.wnt.com.pl/ product.php?action=0&prod_id=587&hot=1 - 48k


    www.izbaksiazki.pl/ index.php?p1970,podstawy-konstrukcji-maszyn-tom-2
    Reference: http://www.demag.pl/prod_perform_intelect.htm
Ossetta
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30