KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Other

estinzione a secco

Polish translation: proszki gaśnicze


17:18 Feb 20, 2006
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: estinzione a secco
w karcie charakterystyki produktu punkt "postêpowanie w przypadku po¿aru" - fachowa nazwa mile widziana

Mezzi di estinzione raccomandati: acqua nebulizzata, schiuma, estinzione a secco,. anidride carbonica
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:proszki gaśnicze
Explanation:
proszki gaśnicze
Selected response from:

Piotr Plonski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proszki gaśnicze
Piotr Plonski
4suche gaszenieMilana D?ugopolska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proszki gaśnicze


Explanation:
proszki gaśnicze


    Reference: http://www.spiewnik.gower.pl/strazak/srodki.html
Piotr Plonski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Stolarska
2 hrs
  -> dziêkujê

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suche gaszenie


Explanation:
np. gazem obojętnym.

Postepowanie w przypadku: "Procedure da adottare in caso di incendio"

Milana D?ugopolska
PRO pts in category: 8