KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Other

pelle di animale senza pelo

Polish translation: skňra


18:52 May 30, 2002
Italian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle di animale senza pelo
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
Polish translation:skňra
Explanation:
pelle di animale senza pelo - skňra.
La parola "skňra" č usata sia per quanto riguarda l'uomo che l'animale.
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Bogucki
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skora zwierzeca bez owlosieniaJacek Krankowski
4skňraKrzysztof Bogucki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skňra


Explanation:
pelle di animale senza pelo - skňra.
La parola "skňra" č usata sia per quanto riguarda l'uomo che l'animale.

Krzysztof Bogucki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skora zwierzeca bez owlosienia


Explanation:
skóra zwierzęca bez owłosienia

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 41