KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Merce

Portuguese translation: mercadoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:merce
Portuguese translation:mercadoria
Entered by: Mario La Gatto

19:28 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Merce
Não há contexto; é um item em uma fatura.
Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Mercadoria
Explanation:
Mesmo comentário da pergunta anterior.
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela valiosa ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mercadoria
Tomás Rosa Bueno
4produtosLuisa Jacquinet


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mercadoria


Explanation:
Mesmo comentário da pergunta anterior.

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela valiosa ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, "Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí"

agree  Luisa Jacquinet
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Luisa.

agree  Stefano77: sem dúvida
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos


Explanation:
"merce" ("mercadoria" ou "mercadorias", literalmente), pode também ser traduzido por "produtos", como refere o dic. da Porto Editora que há pouco citei e que faz corresponder, por ex., "merci nazionali" a "produtos nacionais".

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42