KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

innalzamento

Portuguese translation: elevaçao, subida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:innalzamento
Portuguese translation:elevaçao, subida
Entered by: stellina86

21:17 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: innalzamento
innalzamento del livello scolastico
Paola Cardone
Italy
elevaçao, subida
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

stellina86
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aumentoRoberta
4 +2elevaçao, subida
stellina86


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elevaçao, subida


Explanation:
-

stellina86
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: "elevação" com til, é claro.
48 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aumento


Explanation:
sarebbe più naturale penso

Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Também é correto.
18 mins