KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

domanda

Portuguese translation: procura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:domanda
Portuguese translation:procura
Entered by: Paola Cardone

21:19 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: domanda
domandacontrario di offerta
Paola Cardone
Italy
procura
Explanation:
Basta atender à *primeira* lei de mercado: oferta e procura.
http://blog.portugalmail.pt/mac/6526/
Selected response from:

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2procura
Geraldo Quintas
5 +1demandaRoberta


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procura


Explanation:
Basta atender à *primeira* lei de mercado: oferta e procura.
http://blog.portugalmail.pt/mac/6526/

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demanda


Explanation:
in Brasile sarebbe più comune demanda, controllare a chi si rivolge il testo.

Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
17 mins