KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

erogazione

Portuguese translation: distribuiçao, destino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogazione
Portuguese translation:distribuiçao, destino
Entered by: stellina86

21:34 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: erogazione
erogazione di un servizio
Paola Cardone
Italy
distribuiçao, destino
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 22:41:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distribuição
Selected response from:

stellina86
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2distribuiçao, destino
stellina86
5prestação de um serviçoRoberta


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribuiçao, destino


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 22:41:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distribuição

stellina86
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
55 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestação de um serviço


Explanation:
dipende molto dal contesto, può andare la proposta precedente, 'distribuição' oppure prestação o altro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 23:12:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

fornecimento
secondo me anche fornecimento andrebbe abbastanza bene a seconda del contesto

Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24