KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

sindaco

Portuguese translation: síndico


21:37 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: sindaco
i soci e i sindaci in una società
Paola Cardone
Italy
Portuguese translation:síndico
Explanation:
administrador da falência, escolhido pelo juiz dentre os maiores credores do falido
il contesto è questo?
Selected response from:

Roberta
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1síndico / auditor
Marcelo Fogaccia
4 +2síndicoRoberta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
síndico


Explanation:
administrador da falência, escolhido pelo juiz dentre os maiores credores do falido
il contesto è questo?


    Reference: http://busca.estadao.com.br/economia/noticias/2004/fev/13/18...
Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
29 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
síndico / auditor


Explanation:
Acho que neste contexto, não pode ser prefeito.
Se for escolher "síndico", favor dar os pontos à Roberta, que sugeriu o termo primeiro.
Estou respondendo apenas para acrescentar a definição do Michaelis e sugerir o termo "auditor", caso se encaixe.

Michaelis
sin.da.co [[s´indako]]
sm 1 prefeito. 2 síndico. 3 Comm, Contab auditor.

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papatri
3822 days