KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

approfondire

Portuguese translation: aumentar, examinar atentamente


22:44 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: approfondire
... ha ritenuto utile approfondire le opportunità...
Paola Cardone
Italy
Portuguese translation:aumentar, examinar atentamente
Explanation:
dipende dal contesto, ti lascio le due che mi sembrano più probabili
Selected response from:

Roberta
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aprofundar / estudar a fundo
Marcelo Fogaccia
5 +1aumentar, examinar atentamenteRoberta


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aumentar, examinar atentamente


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto, ti lascio le due che mi sembrano più probabili

Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: "Examinar atentamente".
4 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprofundar / estudar a fundo


Explanation:
Apenas mais algumas possibilidades:

Michaelis
ap.pro.fon.dire [[approfond´ire]]
vt 1 aprofundar. 2 acentuar. vpr 3 aprofundar-se. 4 fig estudar a fundo. approfondirsi nella matematica / estudar a fundo a matemática.

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.