KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

distretto

Portuguese translation: distrito industrial


23:38 Mar 8, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: distretto
creazione di un distretto industriale nella cittá...
Paola Cardone
Italy
Portuguese translation:distrito industrial
Explanation:
si usa così e si sa che è un fenomeno nato in IT (almeno in Brasile)
Selected response from:

Roberta
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2distrito industrialRoberta
5 +1zona industrial
Geraldo Quintas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distrito industrial


Explanation:
si usa così e si sa che è un fenomeno nato in IT (almeno in Brasile)

Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Pt-br.
12 hrs

agree  manuela g.
62 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zona industrial


Explanation:
Em Portugal diz-se 'zona industrial' ou então 'parque industrial'.

"a autarquia dotou o concelho de uma zona industrial devidamente estruturada e dimensionada na freguesia de Penso"
http://www.cm-melgaco.pt/html/parque-industrial-penso.html

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Prefiro 'zona' a 'parque'.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Eu também, é mais usual.