KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Food & Drink

a parità di prestazioni e di capacità

Portuguese translation: com as mesmas prestações e capacidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a parità di prestazioni e di capacità
Portuguese translation:com as mesmas prestações e capacidades
Entered by: xxxvrede

03:11 Jun 23, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: a parità di prestazioni e di capacità
Il risultato finale è che a parità di prestazioni e di capacità, il bicchiere in cartone pesa 10,1 grammi e quello in EPS appena 1,5.
xxxvrede
com as mesmas prestações e capacidades
Explanation:
"O resultado final é que, com as mesmas prestações e capacidades, o copo de cartão pesa 10,1 gramas e o de EPS apenas 1,5.de"
Selected response from:

Patrizia Minervini
Italy
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1com as mesmas prestações e capacidades
Patrizia Minervini
4em paridade de prestações e capacidades
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a parità di prestazioni e di capacità
com as mesmas prestações e capacidades


Explanation:
"O resultado final é que, com as mesmas prestações e capacidades, o copo de cartão pesa 10,1 gramas e o de EPS apenas 1,5.de"

Patrizia Minervini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manuela g.
2 days14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a parità di prestazioni e di capacità
em paridade de prestações e capacidades


Explanation:
Credo essere più simplice...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese