KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

non potrete farne a meno

Portuguese translation: (vocês) não podem/poderão passar sem ele/dispensá-lo


16:19 Jul 17, 2017
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / trucchetto culinario
Italian term or phrase: non potrete farne a meno
si tratta del metodo per tagliare le cipolle senza piangere. "E voi conoscevate questo trucchetto? Non potrete farne a meno"
grazie.
solveigsong
Portuguese translation:(vocês) não podem/poderão passar sem ele/dispensá-lo
Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutos (2017-07-17 16:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.it/italiano-portoghese/search?source=auto...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4como ignorá-lo agora?
Rafael Sousa
3 +1(vocês) não podem/poderão passar sem ele/dispensá-lo
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(vocês) não podem/poderão passar sem ele/dispensá-lo


Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutos (2017-07-17 16:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.it/italiano-portoghese/search?source=auto...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1: Tb. entendo assim.
2 days5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como ignorá-lo agora?


Explanation:
Diria assim, para realçar a expressividade.

Rafael Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese