KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Law (general)

entità creditrice / debitrice

Portuguese translation: entidade credora / devedora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:entità creditrice / debitrice
Portuguese translation:entidade credora / devedora
Entered by: Diana Salama

14:24 Feb 13, 2007
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato
Italian term or phrase: entità creditrice / debitrice
Como traduziriam?
Diana Salama
entidade credora / devedora
Explanation:
'Creditici'ou 'Debetrici' tb. poderão ser 'em crédito' e 'em débito' mas creio ser preferível a forma supra...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Obrigada, Henrique e Stefano. Selecionei a primeira resposta apresentada, o tempo é idêntico!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entidade credora / devedora
Henrique Magalhaes
3 +1entidade credora / devedora
Stefano77


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entidade credora / devedora


Explanation:
'Creditici'ou 'Debetrici' tb. poderão ser 'em crédito' e 'em débito' mas creio ser preferível a forma supra...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Obrigada, Henrique e Stefano. Selecionei a primeira resposta apresentada, o tempo é idêntico!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entidade credora / devedora


Explanation:
Espero ter sido de ajuda,

bom trabalho,
S.


    Reference: http://www.amplatel.com.br/Arqs/ApresentacaoeFormadePagament...
    Reference: http://www.anatel.gov.br/biblioteca/resolucao/2005/anexo_res...
Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
2 hrs