KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Manufacturing

sganciare

Portuguese translation: desenganchar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sganciare
Portuguese translation:desenganchar
Entered by: ettore

21:37 Mar 10, 2007
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: sganciare
azione di togliere da un gancio
ettore
Italy
desenganchar
Explanation:
Gancio = gancho e por isso sganciare = desenganchar
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desenganchar
Henrique Magalhaes
2 +1desengatar
bezowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desengatar


Explanation:
será desengatar, desligar ?

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paula cruz: E outros sinónimos, dependendo do contexto: desenganchar, desprender
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada, Paula :-)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desenganchar


Explanation:
Gancio = gancho e por isso sganciare = desenganchar

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie