KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

curve di portata

Portuguese translation: curvas do caudal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:curve di portata
Portuguese translation:curvas do caudal
Entered by: Claudia Lopes

14:38 Feb 4, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: curve di portata
Achei uma referencia no IATE como "curvas de vazao"
Claudia Lopes
Switzerland
curvas do caudal
Explanation:
Costumo traduzir "portata" por "caudal".

:)
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Simões
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela a ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2curvas do caudal
Ana Rita Simões
4curvas de débito
Teresa Borges
4curvas de fluxo
Isabel Maria Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
curvas do caudal


Explanation:
Costumo traduzir "portata" por "caudal".

:)

Ana Rita Simões
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela a ajuda.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ana Rita.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão: Flow curves // Curve di portata // Curvas de caudal. www.dornbracht.com/en/gen/mddload.htm?id=3922 -
39 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lúcia!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Henrique!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curvas de fluxo


Explanation:
poderá ser

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Maria!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curvas de débito


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa!