KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Medical (general)

pluriverso

Portuguese translation: pluriverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pluriverso
Portuguese translation:pluriverso
Entered by: Claudia Costa

20:59 May 19, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: pluriverso
L'intera frase:

Possiamo solo cogliere ed intuire questo pluriverso fenomenico che ai nostri occhi si ostende, senza pregiudizi morbizzanti.

Grazie
Mabre
pluriverso
Explanation:
Assim mesmo.


[PDF] Sit-CHF 25.10.00
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... espirituais, a medicina alternativa, as lutas de libertação étnica, ...
de nosso ser com o todo do universo/pluriverso. Nossos hemisférios ...
www.uefs.br/sitientibus/sitientibus_21/ abordagem_holistica_na_educacao.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudia Costa
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pluriverso
Claudia Costa
5universo plural
Lúcia Lopes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pluriverso


Explanation:
Assim mesmo.


[PDF] Sit-CHF 25.10.00
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... espirituais, a medicina alternativa, as lutas de libertação étnica, ...
de nosso ser com o todo do universo/pluriverso. Nossos hemisférios ...
www.uefs.br/sitientibus/sitientibus_21/ abordagem_holistica_na_educacao.pdf

Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vidigal
1 hr
  -> Grata, IsabelMaria!

agree  Lúcia Lopes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maria!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
universo plural


Explanation:
fenomênico (caso queiramos ser mais específicos)

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16