KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Medical (general)

filo rosso

Portuguese translation: fio condutor, chave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:filo rosso
Portuguese translation:fio condutor, chave
Entered by: Isabel Vidigal

21:02 May 19, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: filo rosso
L'intera frase:

Da psichiatri clinici quali ci professiamo, ci troviamo davanti a persone che sono alla ricerca del filo rosso dell'identità perduta.

Grazie un'altra volta!!
Mabre
fio condutor, chave
Explanation:
Há um "filo rosso" na evolução da história dos trabalhadores, ... A existência
deste "fio condutor", com avanços e recuos, na história dos trabalhadores ...
www.milenio.com.br/ifil/rcs/biblioteca/nascimento.htm - 129k

"Il filo rosso che guida l' odissea di John Anderton si snoda intorno alla figura dell' occhio e alla tematica della visione".
in this case it can be the like "filo condutore", something like:
the leading thread, guiding J. Anderson's Odissea, ...
http://forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-8502.html

Si sta forse dicendo che l’immagine rappresenta il filo rosso di tutta la filosofia wittgensteiniana?
http://www.tesionline.it/default/tesi.asp?idt=2826

Selected response from:

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5o fio da meada
Lúcia Lopes
4 +1fio condutor, chave
Isabel Vidigal
3 +1linha tênue
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linha tênue


Explanation:
"... em busca da linha tênue de sua identidade perdida."

Una idea...

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Claudia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fio condutor, chave


Explanation:
Há um "filo rosso" na evolução da história dos trabalhadores, ... A existência
deste "fio condutor", com avanços e recuos, na história dos trabalhadores ...
www.milenio.com.br/ifil/rcs/biblioteca/nascimento.htm - 129k

"Il filo rosso che guida l' odissea di John Anderton si snoda intorno alla figura dell' occhio e alla tematica della visione".
in this case it can be the like "filo condutore", something like:
the leading thread, guiding J. Anderson's Odissea, ...
http://forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-8502.html

Si sta forse dicendo che l’immagine rappresenta il filo rosso di tutta la filosofia wittgensteiniana?
http://www.tesionline.it/default/tesi.asp?idt=2826



Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days6 mins
  -> obrigada Henrique

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o fio da meada


Explanation:
em busca do fio da meada para alcançar a identidade perdida

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16