KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Other

portacandela

Portuguese translation: portavela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portacandela
Portuguese translation:portavela
Entered by: Paola Cardone

14:33 Feb 15, 2007
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: portacandela
é in uma lista: angelo portacandela
Paola Cardone
Italy
portavela
Explanation:
sempre usei esta palavra
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portavelaKatia De Gennar
3 +1candelabro de/com velasDiana Salama


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
candelabro de/com velas


Explanation:
Sugiro 'candelabro de/com velas'.
Melhor aguardar opinião dos colegas.

Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
23 hrs
  -> obrigada, Henrique

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portavela


Explanation:
sempre usei esta palavra

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4