KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Other

buccia

Portuguese translation: pele; casca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buccia
Portuguese translation:pele; casca
Entered by: Luisa Jacquinet

19:14 May 30, 2002
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: buccia
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
pele; casca
Explanation:
pele - quando morbida e fine (pomodoro, pesca ecc.);
casca - quando dura o con una certa consistenza (arancia, anguria ecc.)
Selected response from:

Luisa Jacquinet
Grading comment
ok

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pele; cascaLuisa Jacquinet
4pele; cascaLuisa Jacquinet


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pele; casca


Explanation:
pele - quando morbida e fine (pomodoro, pesca ecc.);
casca - quando dura o con una certa consistenza (arancia, anguria ecc.)

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
ok

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pele; casca


Explanation:
pele - quando morbida e fine (pomodoro, pesca ecc.);
casca - quando dura o con una certa consistenza (arancia, anguria ecc.)

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42