KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Other

bacino per te!

Portuguese translation: um beijinho para ti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bacino per te!
Portuguese translation:um beijinho para ti
Entered by: tradusport

10:07 Aug 12, 2002
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: bacino per te!
Solo questa frase da scrivere su una cartolina
Silvia
um beijinho para ti
Explanation:
ou simplesmente, beijinho para ti.
Selected response from:

tradusport
Portugal
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5um beijinho para titradusport
5Um beijinho para você!
criscastro
2Um beijo; Com um beijo; Cá vai um beijinho/beijo; Para ti/você, uma beijoca/um beijoLuisa Jacquinet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
um beijinho para ti


Explanation:
ou simplesmente, beijinho para ti.


    bilingual FR/PT
tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Um beijinho para você!


Explanation:
Se il parlante di portoghese è brasiliano, si usa di più "... para você", usiamo anche "para ti" in qualche regione. Ma in genere l'equivalente al "tu" informale dell'italiano è "você"

criscastro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Um beijo; Com um beijo; Cá vai um beijinho/beijo; Para ti/você, uma beijoca/um beijo


Explanation:
A tradução depende do contexto, do seu teor, da ênfase a emprestar à expressão que, literalmente, corresponderia a "Um beijinho/beijo para ti/si/você"

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42