KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Other

E' caduta la linea

Portuguese translation: Caiu a linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:E' caduta la linea
Portuguese translation:Caiu a linha

13:02 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: E' caduta la linea
A telefono, quando si interrompe la comunicazione improvvisamente.
Stella Metella
caiu a linha
Explanation:
Stella,
in Brasile, almeno, si dice così.
Spero ti sia utile!
Buon lavoro
Patrizia
Selected response from:

Patrizia Minervini
Italy
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1caiu a linha
Patrizia Minervini
5A ligação caiu
criscastro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caiu a linha


Explanation:
Stella,
in Brasile, almeno, si dice così.
Spero ti sia utile!
Buon lavoro
Patrizia

Patrizia Minervini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  otouro
28 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A ligação caiu


Explanation:
Quando si interrompe la communicazione improvvisamente si dice in portughese così.

criscastro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese