KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

impianto sottovuoto

Romanian translation: instalaţie sub vid


08:46 Apr 1, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial /
Italian term or phrase: impianto sottovuoto
Aceeasi enumerare :)
Multumesc mult.
Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Romanian translation:instalaţie sub vid
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Emanuel Bod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalaţie sub vid
Emanuel Bod
4instalatie cu vid
Ana Ghinita


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalaţie sub vid


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.logosdictionary.org/pls/dictionary/new_dictionary...
Emanuel Bod
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc frumos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
10 hrs
  -> Multumesc

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalatie cu vid


Explanation:
http://www.wilhelm.ro/cuptoare-metalurgie/metalurgie-tratame...

eu as opta si pt instalatie in vid - posibil sa fie vrb de un tratament termic - otelul este tratat in vid

spor!!

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4