ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Law (general)

accredito del saldo

Romanian translation: transferul soldului

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accredito del saldo
Romanian translation:transferul soldului
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

10:16 Mar 12, 2011
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procura
Italian term or phrase: accredito del saldo
il nominato procuratore potrà procedere alla estinzione del citato conto corrente, firmando i necessari moduli di liquidazione presso la xxx e disporre l'accredito del saldo ed interessi al netto delle spese (in essere sul predetto conto corrente) sul conto corrente xxx

Multumesc
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
transferul soldului
Explanation:
Transfer de sold, deoarece soldul net va fi transferat în alt cont: ”... sul conto corrente xxx”.

"Pentru transferul unui sold într-un cont bancar..."
(http://suport.romtelecom.ro/app/answers/detail/a_id/43/~/tra...
Selected response from:

Adina Lazar
Spain
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3transferul soldului
Adina Lazar
4plata soldului
Alexandra Itu
3credit balance
corallia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit balance


Explanation:
...

corallia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plata soldului


Explanation:
mandatarul va putea efectua închiderea contului indicat semnând formularele necesare lichidării și (va putea) dispune plata soldului și a dobânzilor după scăderea cheltuielilor aferente.

Alexandra Itu
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transferul soldului


Explanation:
Transfer de sold, deoarece soldul net va fi transferat în alt cont: ”... sul conto corrente xxx”.

"Pentru transferul unui sold într-un cont bancar..."
(http://suport.romtelecom.ro/app/answers/detail/a_id/43/~/tra...

Adina Lazar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 296
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile Airinei
18 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc Vasile!

agree  Anca Maria Marin
23 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc Anca!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days
  -> Mulțumesc!