KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

skai

Romanian translation: scai, inlocuitor piele


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:skai
Romanian translation:scai, inlocuitor piele
Entered by: Liana Coroianu

15:42 Jul 7, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Italian term or phrase: skai
Detergente per stoffa e skai.
Liana Coroianu
scai
Explanation:
SCAI2 s.n. Imitaţie de piele făcută din material plastic, maleabilă şi rezistentă la schimbările de temperatură.

http://dexonline.ro/search.php?lexemId=50706
Selected response from:

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4scai
Carmen Copilau
2Definiţie unui dicţionarLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Definiţie unui dicţionar


Explanation:
® s. m. tipo di similpelle robusta per valigeria e arredamento.

Îmi pare rău, dar nu ştiu cum se numeşte în limba română. Sper că asta te ajută un puţin.


    Reference: http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/interna_ita.html
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scai


Explanation:
SCAI2 s.n. Imitaţie de piele făcută din material plastic, maleabilă şi rezistentă la schimbările de temperatură.

http://dexonline.ro/search.php?lexemId=50706

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina-Maria Foray
3 mins
  -> Multumesc, Irina

agree  Magda Dan
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Magda Pirgaru
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
6 hrs
  -> Grazie