KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gruppo di spinta

Romanian translation: grup de aprindere/propulsie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gruppo di spinta
Romanian translation:grup de aprindere/propulsie
Entered by: valdo75

12:15 Sep 1, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: gruppo di spinta
Le apparecchiature necessarie all'adduzione del combustibile al gruppo di spinta in caldaia
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
grup de aprindere/propulsie
Explanation:
http://www.viessepompe.it/download/MTGSita.pdf
Selected response from:

valdo75
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grup de impingere
Carmen Copilau
3grup de aprindere/propulsie
valdo75


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grup de aprindere/propulsie


Explanation:
http://www.viessepompe.it/download/MTGSita.pdf

valdo75
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Valdo


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grup de impingere


Explanation:
Impingerea combustibilului este efectuata de mai multe elemente de impingere motiv pentru care l-au numit "grup de impingere". Am observat ca termenul este folosit si in Romania http://www.anunturilocale.ro/detalii.php?ida=9465

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 135
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, Carmen