KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Metallurgy / Casting

levismi

Romanian translation: levier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:levismi
Romanian translation:levier
Entered by: Ana Ghinita

08:50 Jan 12, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Italian term or phrase: levismi
Equipaggiamento:
Macchina completa
Motoriduttore
Pignone – corona
Cilindri idraulici
Levismi
Anca Petrescu
Romania
levier
Explanation:
provine de la "lèva" altceva nu cred sa fie :))
Selected response from:

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1levier
Ana Ghinita
3 +1parghii
Carmen Copilau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
levier


Explanation:
provine de la "lèva" altceva nu cred sa fie :))


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=levier
    Reference: http://www.demauroparavia.it/63304
Ana Ghinita
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ClaudiaDragomir: sau sisteme de parghii www.universmoto.ro/?page=print&object=article&id=10232 - 15k
2 hrs

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parghii


Explanation:
Am observat ca leva si levismi nu sunt acelasi lucru, de exemplu pe situl: http://www.trox.it/it/download/pdf/produktePdf/shut_off_devi... ei spun: "Levismi di azionamento (leva articolata)" motiv pentru care as traduce cu parghii sau sistem de parghii

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Razvan Purdel: Ai dreptate!! :)
17 days
  -> Multumesc!