KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Music

duina

Romanian translation: duolet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:duina
Romanian translation:duolet
Entered by: ClaudiaDragomir

10:45 Nov 2, 2007
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Dictionar muzical
Italian term or phrase: duina
Este vorba de o lista de cuvinte, fara alte explicatii.
Lidia Matei
Romania
duolet
Explanation:
-La duina (doppietta), nel sistema tonale occidentale, è un gruppo irregolare che rappresenta due note suonate in un'unità di tempo, quando il ritmo è naturalmente ternario (o comunque con una suddivisione non binaria).
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duina

-DUOLÉT s.n. (Muz.) Figură ritmică alcătuită din două note de durată egală cu aceea a trei note obişnuite. [< fr. duolet].
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=duolet
Selected response from:

ClaudiaDragomir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5duolet
ClaudiaDragomir
4ritm binarIrina-Maria Foray


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritm binar


Explanation:
http://www.spiruharet.ro/Licenta/muz/Microsoft Word - Grile ...

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihaela Petrican: în italiană, ritmo binario
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duolet


Explanation:
-La duina (doppietta), nel sistema tonale occidentale, è un gruppo irregolare che rappresenta due note suonate in un'unità di tempo, quando il ritmo è naturalmente ternario (o comunque con una suddivisione non binaria).
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duina

-DUOLÉT s.n. (Muz.) Figură ritmică alcătuită din două note de durată egală cu aceea a trei note obişnuite. [< fr. duolet].
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=duolet

Example sentence(s):
  • cu următoarele formule ritmice: duolet, triolet, cvartolet, cvintolet;

    Reference: http://www.unmb.ro/unlimitpages.asp?id=160
ClaudiaDragomir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4