KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Tourism & Travel

cedolino

Romanian translation: recipisă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cedolino
Romanian translation:recipisă
Entered by: Violeta Vasian

10:39 Feb 9, 2009
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: cedolino
CEDOLINO – RICEVUTA la ricevuta dopo la presentazione di un documento, per gli stranieri si intende la presentazione della richiesta di Permesso di soggiorno o del rinnovo del Permesso di soggiorno
mickela
recipisă
Explanation:
Dex
RECIPÍSĂ, recipise, s.f. Dovadă sau adeverinţă oficială (detaşată dintr-un carnet special) prin care se confirmă primirea unor acte, telegrame, colete, bani etc., destinate a fi expediate. – După fr. récepissé, germ. Rezepisse.
Selected response from:

Violeta Vasian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5recipisă
Violeta Vasian
3 +3recipisă
Carmen Copilau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recipisă


Explanation:
Dex
RECIPÍSĂ, recipise, s.f. Dovadă sau adeverinţă oficială (detaşată dintr-un carnet special) prin care se confirmă primirea unor acte, telegrame, colete, bani etc., destinate a fi expediate. – După fr. récepissé, germ. Rezepisse.

Violeta Vasian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Samoila
7 mins
  -> Mulțumesc, Lina ;)

agree  Ştefania Iordan
18 mins
  -> Mulțumesc, Ştefania ;)

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
3 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc, Claudia ;)

agree  Loredana Florescu
37 days

agree  Anca Maria Marin
44 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recipisă


Explanation:
RECIPÍSĂ s.f. Adeverinţă, dovadă oficială, autentică care confirmă primirea unor acte

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Samoila
7 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Lina!

agree  Ştefania Iordan
17 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Anca Maria Marin
44 days