KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Automation & Robotics

Portaventose

Russian translation: держатель присоски


05:29 Oct 18, 2007
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Italian term or phrase: Portaventose
Portaventose
di_bliss
Russian translation:держатель присоски
Explanation:
потому как держит присоску
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2держатель присоски
oldnick
3Вакуумный захват
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
держатель присоски


Explanation:
потому как держит присоску

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
52 mins

agree  Marishka
1 hr

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Вакуумный захват


Explanation:
Вакуумный захват в автоматизированных и роботизированных системах

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian