KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

rappresentante "pro tempore".

Russian translation: представитель про тэмпорэ


23:41 Oct 21, 2006
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / decreto
Italian term or phrase: rappresentante "pro tempore".
Non riesco a trovare l'equivalente dell'espressione latina "pro tempore".
marialuisa1
Russian translation:представитель про тэмпорэ
Explanation:
представитель про тэмпорэ
pro tempore » про тэмпорэ » временно
http://yas.yuna.ru/?1879053312@0815997952
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
grazie per la risposta.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5временный, временно
Olga V
2представитель про тэмпорэ
bezowski


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rappresentante "pro tempore"
представитель про тэмпорэ


Explanation:
представитель про тэмпорэ
pro tempore » про тэмпорэ » временно
http://yas.yuna.ru/?1879053312@0815997952

bezowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie per la risposta.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rappresentante
временный, временно


Explanation:
pro tempore ~ временный, временно

Латинские юридические обороты обычно не переводятся. Например:

The Senate shall choose their other officers, and also a President pro tempore, in the absence of the Vice President, or when he shall exercise the office of President of the United States.

Сенат выбирает других своих должностных лиц, а также - в отсутствие вице-президента или когда он исполняет обязанности Президента Соединенных Штатов - председателя pro tempore.

(из Конституции США)


    Reference: http://www.miripravo.ru/voc/voc_0.htm
    Reference: http://www.rubricon.com/pr_americana_8.asp
Olga V
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian