KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Visto

Russian translation: принимая во внимание / учитывая


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Visto
Russian translation:принимая во внимание / учитывая
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

10:47 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificato di omologazione
Italian term or phrase: Visto
Nell'autorizzazione del ministero si trova tante volte:

VISTO il decreto numero...
VISTO il provvedimento...
VISTA la domanda presentata dall'azienda... in data...

Questo "VISTO/A" si può rendere con "учитывая"?
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
принимая во внимание / учитывая
Explanation:
e' una formula burocratica.
Selected response from:

Stepan Solomennikov
Grading comment
Grazie, confermi quello che pensavo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3на основании
Jolanta Cakke
4 +1принимая во внимание / учитывая
Stepan Solomennikov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принимая во внимание / учитывая


Explanation:
e' una formula burocratica.

Stepan Solomennikov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, confermi quello che pensavo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
9 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
на основании


Explanation:
Penso che sia così:
на основании (per es. закона)...

Example sentence(s):
  • В 2004/2005 учебном году учебный кредит предоставляется на основании Закона об учебных пособиях и учебных кредитах.

    Reference: http://vana.hm.ee/uus/hm/client/index.php?235262301349841976
Jolanta Cakke
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

agree  Ada Dell'Amore
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Guergana Krasteva
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!