KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Pavimento in legno e laminato

Russian translation: пол с покрытием из дерева и ламината


09:17 Jan 12, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Pavimento in legno e laminato
Come si traduce in russo "laminato" in questo contesto:
"TECNOLOGIA PER IL RISCALDAMENTO DEL PAVIMENTO IN LEGNO E LAMINATO"
iRiMiKi
Russian translation:пол с покрытием из дерева и ламината
Explanation:
учитывая технический контекст.
Selected response from:

Stepan Solomennikov
Grading comment
Essendo il contesto strettamente tecnico, scelgo "пол с покрытием из дерева и ламината".
Grazie tante!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пол с покрытием из дерева и ламината
Stepan Solomennikov
5деревянный и ламинатный пол
Prilipsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
деревянный и ламинатный пол


Explanation:
-

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пол с покрытием из дерева и ламината


Explanation:
учитывая технический контекст.


    Reference: http://www.lotzman.ru/ru_direction.html?id=1603&PHPSESSID=01...
Stepan Solomennikov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Essendo il contesto strettamente tecnico, scelgo "пол с покрытием из дерева и ламината".
Grazie tante!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: из паркетной и ламитной доски (учитывая тех. контекст)
32 mins

agree  Gennady Lapardin
1 day39 mins