KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

piastra dell'impianto elettrico

Russian translation: монтажная пластина


18:03 Jan 20, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Montaggio cappa
Italian term or phrase: piastra dell'impianto elettrico
Montare la piastra dell'impianto elettrico fissandola con 2 viti e due rondelle metalliche.

Нашла "пластина электрической системы", но что-то не убеждает. Что за пластина такая? Из контекста неясно.

Спасибо
Leanida
Italy
Russian translation:монтажная пластина
Explanation:
м.п. электроаппаратуры. на ней, как явствует, из наименования, монтируются различные компоненты
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(электро)монтажная плата
Prilipsky
4 +1монтажная пластина
DDim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
монтажная пластина


Explanation:
м.п. электроаппаратуры. на ней, как явствует, из наименования, монтируются различные компоненты

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova: На этот раз пришел мой черед согласиться :)
9 mins
  -> спсб. истина ведь дороже... :)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(электро)монтажная плата


Explanation:
-

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Borisova
18 hrs