KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Engineering (general)

КИП

Russian translation: strumenti di controllo e misurazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:КИП
Russian translation:strumenti di controllo e misurazione
Entered by: erika rubinstein

19:58 Jun 26, 2007
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Specifiche di attrezzature per raffineria di petrolio
Italian term or phrase: КИП
Соответствие техническим требованиям, представленным в технических условиях на КИП и системы управления комплектных установок.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
strumenti di controllo e misura
Explanation:
lingvo
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strumentazioneJVD
4контрольно-измерительные приборыRusAnna
3strumenti di controllo e misura
erika rubinstein
1generatore combinatoAda Dell'Amore


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
generatore combinato


Explanation:
in realtà volevo solo indicarti un sito per la ricerca delle sigle: www.sokr.ru
per KIP ce ne sono tante che solo una conoscenza del contesto può aiutarti a scegliere quella adatta al tyo testo (se c'è)
Dasha

Ada Dell'Amore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strumenti di controllo e misura


Explanation:
lingvo

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Grazie mille

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контрольно-измерительные приборы


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2007-06-26 20:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sure about the abbreviation, just don't know how to say it in Italian. But probably knowing what КИП stands for now, you'll be able to translate it yourself :)

RusAnna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strumentazione


Explanation:
Questo e' un equivalente esatto per abbreviatura russa КИП.

JVD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian